content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​Staff Directory

School Leaders
Landon DarePrincipalldare1@eq.edu.au
Lisa TranterDeputy Principal (Prep / Yr 1)ltran34@eq.edu.au
Melissa UmstadDeputy Principal (Yr 2 / Yr 3)mumst1@eq.edu.au
Kellie FletcherDeputy Principal (Yr 4)kflet24​@eq.edu.au
Victoria JacksonDeputy Principal (Yr 5 / Yr 6)vjack2@eq.edu.au
Leah HeapHead of Inclusive Educationlheap5@eq.edu.au
Theresa JepsonHead of Curriculumtjeps1@eq.edu.au
Adam CheesmanGuidance Officerachee1@eq.edu.au
 
Prep
Marnie HudsonPrep Amehud0@eq.edu.au
Tarna ChapmanPrep Btlcha1@eq.edu.au
Gabby JohnsonPrep Cgajoh0@eq.edu.au
Juanita McCannPrep Djmcca54@eq.edu.au
Tara Headrick​Prep Ethead1@eq.edu.au
Jenna Stevensjks​te5@eq.edu.au
​​​Sheree BabbageInclusive Education Teacher (Prep)sbabb4@eq.edu.au
 
Year 1
Samantha Veivers1Asltyn0@eq.edu.au
Keira Lister1Bklist31@eq.edu.au
​Kate Suzor1Ckxsuz0@eq.edu.au
Nancy Mendozanpool15@eq.edu.au
Jennifer Nelson1Djnels15@eq.edu.au
Merril Clementsonmclem6@eq.edu.au
Tara Morrison1Etxmor8@eq.edu.au
Taylore Clarke1Ftxcla11@eq.edu.au
​​​Tara McFarlaneInclusive Education Teacher (Year 1)tmcfa9@eq.edu.au
 
Year 2
Deb​ Dempsey2Addemp3@eq.edu.au
Chelsea Krenske2Bckren0@eq.edu.au​
Fiona Mildren2Cfmild1@eq.edu.au
Lauren Ingram2Dleing0@eq.edu.au
Jacqui Hill2Ejhill68@eq.edu.au
Tania Zaal2Ftzaal1@eq.edu.au
Tara McFarlaneInclusive Education Teacher (Year 2)tmcfa9@eq.edu.au
 
Year 3
Sharyn Hall3Ashall194@eq.edu.au
Elizabeth Halleron3Behall163@eq.edu.au
Cilla Burger3Cpburg8@eq.edu.au
Anneleisse Castellanos3Dacast55@eq.edu.au
Melissa Penberthy3Empenb2@eq.edu.au
Carly Whybrow3Fcwhyb1@eq.edu.au
Merril Clementsonmclem6@eq.edu.au
Alma Sejdic3Gasejd2@eq.edu.au
Lyn FrueanInclusive Education Teacher (Year 3)lfrue1@eq.edu.au
 
Year 4
Karen Hermann4Akherm2@eq.edu.au
Tania McKay4Btmcka8@eq.edu.au
Vicki Main4Cvmain1@eq.edu.au
Luella Lawson4Dlaben0@eq.edu.au
Vanessa Purll4Evpurl1@eq.edu.au
Peter Gibbeson4Fpgibb18@eq.edu.au
Denise DavidsonInclusive Education Teacher (Year 4)ddavi33@eq.edu.au
 
Year 5
Shona Peddell5Aspedd6@eq.edu.au
Dale Pearse5Bdpear14@eq.edu.au
Ann McLachlan5Camcla7@eq.edu.au
Julie-Anne Hokins5Djhoki2@eq.edu.au
Catherine de Mouilpied5Ecdemo3@eq.edu.au
Corinna Ulbrich5Fculbr1@eq.edu.au
Kieran Evans5Gkjeva1@eq.edu.au
Soussi JakstasInclusive Education Teacher (Year 5)sjaks1@eq.edu.au
 
Year 6
Rachael Bennett6Arbenn15@eq.edu.au
Georgi Kropp6Bgkrop1@eq.edu.au
Charmian Adamson6Ccadam25@eq.edu.au
Ben Baker6Dbbake139@eq.edu.au
Rebecca Moutin6Ermout2@eq.edu.au
Elisha Dove6Fevdov0@eq.edu.au
Trevor Clements6Gtclem6@eq.edu.au
Soussi JakstasInclusive Education Teacher (Year 6)sjaks1@eq.edu.au
 
Specialists
Margaret MullinsLearning Support (Year P, 1)mmull125@eq.edu.au
Melissa LindebergLearning Support (Year 2, 3)mlind18@eq.edu.au
Barbara HollisLearning Support (Year 4, 5, 6)bholl26@eq.edu.au
Kerryn GrayMusickgray144@eq.edu.au
Alannah BowenInstrumental Musicabowe64@eq.edu.au
Petros Stylianoupstyl1@eq.edu.au
Belinda ThorntonPerforming Artsbthor91@eq.edu.au
Sharron Mitchell-CowanPhysical Educationsmitc54@eq.edu.au
Kiyomi TakahashiLOTEktaka4@eq.edu.au
Sofia Chuschu14@eq.edu.au
Belinda Sanchez-VallejoTechnologybxsan4@eq.edu.au
Miriam BergLibrarianmxsob0@eq.edu.au
Lori AthertonWellbeinglmath90@eq.edu.au
Stephanie CooperPsychologistsmcoo4​@eq.edu.au
​​
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 25 February 2022
Last updated 25 February 2022